Home > Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

This page informs you about our privacy policy and your data of passage on our site.

Who are we ?

 

CFG (Compagnie Française de Géothermie) is an engineering and services company, whose website aims to inform its activities and allow visitors to make contact. We are committed to respecting your personal data as well as compliance with the RGPD and recommendations of the CNIL.

The data controller is:
CFG Service communication
3 Avenue Claude Guillemin
BP 6429 45064 ORLEANS Cedex 2

The address of our website is https://www.cfgservices.fr

You can visit our legal notice here : Legal-notice

 

Use of personal data collected

 

Comments

There is no comments section on our site, so we do not collect any data on this subject.

Contact forms

Contact forms are available on our website. Coordinates, messages and attachments of users of the site sent during a contact via a contact form, are not stored on our server. These data are simply sent by e-mail to our services, and do not share any particular treatment other than that of using it to be able to answer to the user.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files stored on your computer or other devices by the websites you visit.

Our website uses cookies to make it easier to use, to promote information exchange, functionality and to obtain information on how to use it, in order to ensure that it is up-to-date. relevant and error-free as much as possible.

  • Cookies strictly necessary

These cookies are essential for the use of features and services on our website.
If you block these cookies (with your browser, we can not guarantee access to the services offered on our website or ensure the proper functioning of it during your visit, for example, cookies record information entered in the forms of our site so that you do not have to enter them again if you use the “previous” or “next” buttons to navigate in a form.

  • Functional cookies

The functional cookies that our website uses are linked to language preferences, to display the site in French or in English.

  • Cookies related to performance and analysis

Our website uses anonymous cookies related to the Google Analytics tool. These cookies help us understand how our website is used. They collect information such as the most visited pages and keywords used to search our site.
We use this information to improve our site and provide a better user experience.
These cookies are anonymous and do not transmit any fine geographical information (maximum at the scale of a big city). They have a life of 10 minutes to 13 months maximum (according to the recommendations of the CNIL).

  • Cookies for marketing and advertising purposes

Our site does not use cookies for marketing and / or advertising purposes.

As you can see, our website does not use very intrusive cookies or sensitive personal data. If you still want to disable cookies on our site, you can use the settings of your internet browser. However, please note that restricting or blocking cookies on our site may impact the functionality or performance of this site, or prevent you from using certain services offered. It is possible to refuse the use of cookies directly in your internet browser. However, if you reject all cookies, the use of the website may be degraded and some features will no longer be available.

Embedded content from other sites

No embedded content such as video or social media buttons are embedded on this site. Clickable links to other sites are present on our site. These sites outside the CFG website could include, for example, monitoring tools for visits or other types of cookies. It is your responsibility to access these sites to consult and if necessary change your privacy settings.

 

Use and transmission of your personal data

 

Storage times of your data

Apart from cookies, we do not store personal data online.

The rights you have on your data

Your data transmitted by the contact forms of this site are not stored online but sent by e-mail to our services to respond to your request. Nevertheless, you can contact the Data Controller for the deletion of this data.

Transmission of your personal data

We do not transmit any personal data to a third party, apart from some anonymous cookies relating to the performance of the website, and to the analysis by Google Analytics tools.

 

Additional Information

 

How we protect your data

In order to protect your data, the data entered in the contact forms of the website are not stored on our server, and we do not market your data.

 

Third party services that send us data

Only Google Analytics provides us with data to understand how our website is used.

Automated marketing and / or profiling operations using personal data

No automated marketing and / or profiling operations are carried out on our site.

 

Contact information

 

For any questions about our privacy policy, you can contact us via the contact form or write by mail to the data controller.